Henna

Also Named        : Hınna, Lawsonia inermis, Henna, Henne

Additional Info  : Henna is grown in India and Arab Peninsula and has furcate twigs, white husk, reciprocal leaves. Flowers are white colored and has got sharp odor. Henna is obtained from dried Henna trees' leaves. 

Cosmetic            : Coloring for Hair and Nails.

Health Benefits and Usage : Henna prevents foot sweating, good for whitlow, scabies and eczema. Curative if applied on goiter and also for jaundice, diuretic, gastritis and colitis. Heals intra oral lesions and skin cracks.
Clicks: 2183   |   Last Updated: 15.03.2016    Print Page
Tags:
henna, hınna, henne, henna tree, scabies, eczema, хна, кана, κίννα,
  • Tufan Baharat
  • Gazi Süleyman Paşa Mah. Dere Sokak No:15 - 54700 Geyve / SAKARYA / TÜRKİYE
  • +90 264 517 32 72 - +90 264 517 64 63
  • +90 264 517 32 71
  • info@tufanbaharat.com
All rights reserved. © 2015
web.tasarim.namikerdemkaya.com